Delhi Community Arena, Venues, Midget AE (U18), 2019-2020, RAE (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
LL
Bantam LL1 (U15)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP (U11)
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
1st shift NHL/NHLPA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL (U9)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1 (U11)
(0-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AA18]
LL
Bantam LL2 (U15)
(6-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB30]
RAE
Midget REP (U18)
(8-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MB14]
RAE
Midget AE (U18)
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MCRR41]
RAE
Bantam REP (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP (U9)
(2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[NCEX1]
RAE
Atom REP (U11)
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AC15]
RAE
Peewee REP (U13)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget REP (U18)
(8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-M-C-S1-1]
IP
Senior IP1 (U7) & Senior IP2 (U7)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1 (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL2 (U13)
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PWA30]
LL
Bantam LL1 (U15)
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA30]
IP
Minor Novice 1 (U8) & Minor Novice 2 (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL2 (U11)
(2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[AB04]
LL
Midget LL (U18)
(0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MA22]
LL
Bantam LL3 (U15)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL2 (U15)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL2 (U13)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL1 (U15)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL2 (U11)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
Beginners
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL (U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP (U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Peewee REP (U13)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP (U15)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
01020304050607
RAE
Major Novice REP (U9)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
1st shift NHL/NHLPA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL (U9)
(2-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MN30]
LL
Bantam LL2 (U15)
(3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BB35]
RAE
Midget REP (U18)
(4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-M-C-S1-3]
RAE
Midget AE (U18)
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MCRR44]
RAE
Bantam REP (U15)
(1-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BA26]
LL
Midget LL (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget REP (U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP & Beginners
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP (U9)
(3-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NB19]
RAE
Atom REP (U11)
(5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[AC21]
RAE
Peewee REP (U13)
(0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWA26]
RAE
Midget REP (U18)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice-SN No Show
IP
Senior IP1 (U7) & Senior IP2 (U7)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1 (U13)
(1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PWA34]
LL
Peewee LL2 (U13)
(2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PWA35]
LL
Bantam LL1 (U15)
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BA35]
IP
Minor Novice 1 (U8) & Minor Novice 2 (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1 (U11)
(2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[AA36]
LL
Atom LL2 (U11)
(1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[AB40]
LL
Peewee LL1 (U13) & Peewee LL2 (U13)
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL2 (U15) & Bantam LL3 (U15)
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1 (U11) & Atom LL2 (U11)
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP (U9)
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
IP
Minor Novice 1 (U8)
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
IP
Minor Novice 2 (U8)
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
IP
Beginners
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL (U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Peewee REP (U13)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP (U15)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE (U18)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
LL
Bantam LL1 (U15)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP (U11)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
RAE
Midget REP (U18)
(3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-M-C-F-2]
LL
Bantam LL2 (U15)
(3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[BB39]
LL
Bantam LL3 (U15)
(0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA37]
LL
Midget LL (U18)
(1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[MA32]
LL
Midget LL (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL (U9)
(1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MN36]
LL
Bantam LL2 (U15)
(5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BBSF1]
RAE
Midget REP (U18)
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-M-C-F-3]
IP
Senior IP1 (U7) & Senior IP2 (U7)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Midget REP (U18)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[MB28]
LL
Peewee LL2 (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL3 (U15)
(0-1)
7:00 PM
@ LL - Bantam LL1 (U15)
[BASF1]
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Delhi Community Arena
144 Western Avenue , Delhi, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    2 - 11 - 3
Printed from delhirockets.com on Monday, August 10, 2020 at 6:06 PM