Delhi Community Arena, Venues (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
JR IP - WHALERS & JR IP - BRUINS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Braves
[143]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Holiday - Tim Horton's Skate
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Holiday - Tim Horton's Skate
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Holiday - Tim Horton's Skate
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:30 PM
vs. Wellesley Applejacks
[148]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
JR IP - BRUINS & JR IP - WHALERS
11:00 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
W (2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BCRR01]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
W (7-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BARR17]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Centennials
[152]
06070809101112
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - Pharmasave & Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers & ALL JRIP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCRR03]
Atom Rep - German Home
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[ABRR05]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWBRR03]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
[PWA14]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
W (7-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BB10]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-N-WC-B-1]
Atom Rep - German Home
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-A-C-B-2]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
JR IP - WHALERS
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
JR IP - BRUINS
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
L (5-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PWBRR14]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BARR07]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[MBRR08]
13141516171819
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[NA04]
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
4:30 PM
vs. Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
[AB05]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWA07]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
JR IP - WHALERS & JR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-A-C-B-4]
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
W (3-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-B-AE35-A-1]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
W (5-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-M-C-C-1]
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Firebirds
[162]
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AB10]
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWA13]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[MA04]
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. nobleking
All Teams
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
34th Hockey Mom's Tournament
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP & Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-8:00 PM
34th Hockey Mom's Tournament
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
L (0-8)
7:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
9:00 PM
vs. Burford Bulldogs
[170]
20212223242526
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive & Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
34th Hockey Mom's Tournament
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers & ALL JRIP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-N-WC-B-3]
Atom Rep - German Home
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-A-C-B-5]
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
W (2-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-B-AE35-A-3]
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AB03]
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AB09]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BB12]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
DEV
Rockets Development Program
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
ALL NOVICE LEVELS
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
T (0-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-B-AE35-A-5]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
W (8-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-B-C-B-1]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-M-C-C-3]
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
[180]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
L (0-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[NA02]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWA12]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
W (7-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BB05]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MA06]
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-P-C-B-1]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AB06]
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[AB12]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[BB07]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DEV
Rockets Development Program
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
DMH Goalie Clinic - All Divisions
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
JR IP - BRUINS & JR IP - WHALERS
11:00 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
W (2-1)
2:05 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-P-C-B-3]
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
L (0-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express AE
[O-B-AE35-C-1]
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
L (0-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express AE
[BCRR08]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-B-C-B-3]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Braves
[2]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[AB02]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
W (9-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BB02]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
W (7-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[MA03]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express AE
[O-B-AE35-C-3]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers & ALL JRIP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NCRR25]
Atom Rep - German Home
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[ABRR30]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PWBRR25]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
[AB08]
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWA18]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BB08]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
W (8-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[MA02]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DEV
Rockets Development Program
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
DMH Goalie Clinic - All Divisions
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic & Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP - BRUINS & JR IP - WHALERS
11:00 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP - BRUINS
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
SR IP - RED WINGS
12:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
1:00 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
L (2-6)
3:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express AE
[O-B-AE35-C-5]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR27]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Braves
[4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Delhi Community Arena
144 Western Avenue , Delhi, ON  
  • Current Season

    112 - 64 - 25
  • All-Time

    665 - 490 - 173
Printed from delhirockets.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 1:28 PM