Delhi Community Arena, Venues (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
BANTAM & MIDGET
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Checking Clinic
RAE
Atom REP
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Tryout
RAE
Peewee REP
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout
RAE
Bantam REP
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
RAE
Midget REP
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout
08091011121314
RAE
Atom REP
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Tryout
RAE
Peewee REP
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout
RAE
Bantam REP
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
RAE
Midget REP
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout
IP
Minor Novice 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
RAE
Peewee REP
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
RAE
Bantam REP
8:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
RAE
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
RAE
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
RAE
Peewee REP
7:30 PM
@ Langton Leafs
ATOM
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
AE Tryout
RAE
Atom REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
LL
Bantam LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP & Senior IP1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget REP
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
15161718192021
LL
Peewee LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP
Minor Novice 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
IP
Junior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Atom REP
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
RAE
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
MIDGET
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Evaluation Skate
RAE
Midget REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
LL
Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
5:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
RAE
Midget REP
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
22232425262728
RAE
Peewee REP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP
Minor Novice 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Evaluation Skate
IP
Junior IP & Senior IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP
7:05 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
RAE
Peewee REP
8:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
RAE
Midget REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
8:00 PM
@ Langton Leafs
IP
Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP & Major Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Minor Novice 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget REP
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
LL
Bantam LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1
(3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL2
LL
Peewee LL1
4:30 PM
vs. LL - Peewee LL2
LL
Bantam LL3
5:30 PM
vs. LL - Bantam LL1
LL
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Atom REP
W (9-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[A007]
RAE
Peewee REP
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PW006]
RAE
Midget REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1 & Senior IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe #2 Warriors
LL
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe #1 Warriors
LL
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
@ Bantam LL3
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford #1 Wildcats
LL
Atom LL2
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford #2 Wildcats
LL
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL3
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
11:00 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Junior IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1 & Senior IP2
2:00 PM-3:05 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
3:05 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
L (0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[B012]
RAE
Midget REP
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M108]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
LL
Bantam LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL2
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[B006]
LL
Bantam LL3
L (3-4)
4:45 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[B007]
LL
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Atom REP
L (0-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A024]
RAE
Peewee REP
W (4-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PW022]
RAE
Midget REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1 & Senior IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW011]
LL
Peewee LL2
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW012]
LL
Bantam LL1
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[B010]
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[A011]
LL
Atom LL2
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A013]
LL
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL3
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Junior IP & Beginners
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Senior IP1 & Senior IP2
2:00 PM-3:05 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
3:05 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[B096]
RAE
Midget REP
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M012]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Delhi Community Arena
144 Western Avenue , Delhi, ON  
  • Current Season

    9 - 10 - 4
  • All-Time

    695 - 516 - 181
Printed from delhirockets.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 12:26 PM