Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web

Respect_Mobile_Banner3.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Thursday, January 21, 2016 (73 views)

OMHA - Players video about Respect in Hockey - click here VIDEO

OMHA - Article - click here ARTICLE


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By DMHA on Saturday, January 16, 2016 (751 views)
OMHA Playdowns are coming soon:

click - OMHA Article - Playdown time - #redhats

Round Completion Dates:

First Round: Jan 24th
Second Round: Feb 7th
Third Round Feb 21st

For more info, and to follow along click here - 2016 OMHA PLAYDOWNS
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Bantam LL - Teeterville Legion
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Beselaere Fuels & Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr Tyke - SOS Towing - Blue
9:00 AM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Atom LL 2 - Belgium Hall & Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Sr Tyke - Pharmasave - White
10:30 AM
vs. Sr Tyke-Hockey Moms-Blue
Jr Tyke - Vandenbusshe Irrigation - White
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Beginners - Timbits - White & Beginners - Timbits - Blue
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
12:30 PM
@ Burford Coyotes 1
Burford [NA08]
Atom LL 3 - AtoMc
1:30 PM
@ Burford Coyotes 2
Burford [AA01]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
5:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy
11:30 AM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
2:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [PWCRR41]
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
Atom LL 3 - AtoMc
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
4:30 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [O-AC-Q2-3]
Atom LL 2 - Belgium Hall
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Peewee LL 1 - Beselaere Fuels
5:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates 2
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
6:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
Bantam LL - Teeterville Legion
7:30 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [BB20]
All Teams
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Family Day Skate
Midget LL 2 - Paul's Shoes
7:00 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [MA12]
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy
7:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Express
Ingersoll [AA30]
Midget LL 1 - Sylvite
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
Beginners - Timbits - White & Beginners - Timbits - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Delhi Community Arena [O-NWC-Q34-17]
Atom Rep - German Home
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Atom Rep - German Home
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:15 PM
@ Cayuga Stars
Cayuga [MBRR09]
Atom Rep - German Home
7:10 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks
Hagersville [ABRR42]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
7:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
Midget LL 1 - Sylvite & Midget LL 2 - Paul's Shoes
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Talbot [MBRR49]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from delhirockets.com on Saturday, February 13, 2016 at 8:30 PM