Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web

Respect_Mobile_Banner3.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deven Hare on Tuesday, December 6, 2022 (44 views)
The results are in!

After many hard fought battles Delhi ended up in the U11 and U13 Finals. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deven on Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (342 views)
Updates:

Our U11 REP & U13 REP Rockets are into the Semi Finals Sunday Dec 4th!!!

U11 REP @ 8am vs East Lambton Eagles   (Delhi-9 vs ELE-1)
U11 REP off to the Championship game vs Burford Coyotes @ 1pm  (Delhi-1 vs Burford-4)


U13 REP @ 10:30am vs Burford Coyotes (Delhi-3 vs Burford-1)
U13 REP off to the Championship game vs Strathroy Jr Rockets @ 2:15pm (Delhi-6 vs Strathroy Jr Rockets-5) - in Double Overtime.


U13 LL2 is on to the 1/4 Finals in Bradford @ 9:20am vs Rayside Balfour Wildcats  (Delhi-0 vs RBW-3)

Let's Cheer on our Rockets!!!

____________________________________________________________________
Rockets,

Come out and cheer on our Rockets this weekend in Delhi as we host our U11 & U13 Rep Tournament this weekend!

click for Full Schedule

Rockets Teams that are away at Tournaments this weekend:  Go Rockets Go!!!

U13LL1 & U13LL2 -
 Blue & Gold Tournament - Bradford, On
U18LL1 - Max Partlo Memorial - Tillsonburg, On
U18 Rep - Art Coombs Memorial - Paris, On

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Will Wall on Thursday, November 24, 2022 (319 views)
Good luck to all our Rocket Teams that are away at Tournaments this weekend!!!

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
U13 LL2 Godfathers
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
9:15 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
U9 MD Dave's Variety
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 LL Rusty Devils
10:00 AM
@ Port Dover Pirates
U8 Vandenbussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
10:00 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
10:30 AM
@ Burford Coyotes
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc
10:30 AM
@ Burford Coyotes
U11 RS Lockhart's Odyssey
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL1 Koster Installs
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
3:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
3:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U11 LL1 Delhi Physio
4:00 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats 1
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
4:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
5:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
5:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Power Skating Clinic Group 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Power Skating Clinic Group 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Power Skating Clinic Group 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
11:30 AM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
Power Skating Clinic Group 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers
5:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
6:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack 2
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
6:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
7:00 PM
@ Plattsville Rage
Plattsville [U18013]
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
7:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 LL Rusty Devils
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
U9 MD Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
U13 LL1 Koster Installs
6:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
7:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [U1585]
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
8:20 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [U15097]
Record
2022-2023
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from delhirockets.com on Friday, December 9, 2022 at 11:27 AM