Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web

Respect_Mobile_Banner3.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Sunday, October 21, 2018 (269 views)
Hey Rockets Fans... 

Our Rockets Rep Teams represented this weekend!  Congratulations to all 4 Teams...

Novice Rep - Tillsonburg Tournament - lost in Semi-finals to Saugeen Shores

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Delhi Hockey Moms:
Submitted By Jennifer Dahl on Saturday, October 20, 2018 (103 views)
Please refer to the schedule for your Team & Individual Picture times...  Thank-you
Read More

Click to view full-size image
DEV - Rockets Development Program:
Submitted By Brad Haskins on Monday, October 15, 2018 (172 views)
Rockets Players,

Want to work on your Shots?

Rockets Development has partnered with Shooters Edge Hockey to provide 4 Shooting Clinics.  Novice, Atom, Peewee & Bantam (any Midgets please contact [email protected])

*** Limited to 12 spots per division - Registration is OPEN NOW ***
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion - Twin Centre Stars Tournament (8105)
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive - John Henry Memorial Tournament (8218)
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [NCDD26]
Atom Rep - German Home
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
8:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
Talbot [B034]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
7:40 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [BAE20]
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
6:00 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones
St. Clements Arena
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
Strathroy
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
11:30 AM
@ Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich [N034]
SR IP - RED WINGS
1:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
2:30 PM
@ Ingersoll Express 2
Thamesford [PW043]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
3:00 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats 1
Waterford [M032]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
Strathroy
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
3:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
4:15 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats
Waterford [B073]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
4:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
7:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Braves
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Oct 23
    8:00 PM
    Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
    at Simcoe Warriors 1
  • Tue
    Oct 23
    8:15 PM
    Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
    vs. Paris Wolf Pack
  • Wed
    Oct 24
    7:40 PM
    Bantam AE - SOS Towing
    at St. George Generals
  • Thu
    Oct 25
    6:00 PM
    Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
    vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
  • Thu
    Oct 25
    7:00 PM
    Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
    vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
  • Fri
    Oct 26
    6:00 PM
    Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
    at Listowel Cyclones
    St. Clements Arena
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from delhirockets.com on Tuesday, October 23, 2018 at 7:58 PM