Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web

Respect_Mobile_Banner3.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Will Wall on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 (54 views)
Southern Counties B/C & AE Groups will play in Tavistock on Saturday March 30th
click March 30th Schedule

Southern Counties A & B Groups will play in Hagersville on Sunday March 31st
click March 31st Schedule

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 (85 views)
What a weekend of hockey!

Bantam LL1 - Stefek Farms win the Intertown Local League Bantam 'B' Finals.  Winning Games 1 & 2 in the best 2 out of 3 series at home in a 2-1 OT win.

Bantam Rep - Wilkinson YIG are OMHA Bantam 'C' Finalists - loosing a tough battle to the West Grey Warriors in Game 4 of the series 2-1 in OT

Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus Champions of the Cross Border Clash Tournament in Baltimore - winning the Gold in Overtime.
 
Great Job Bantams & Midgets!!! Thank-you to all the Fans that came out to cheer on our Rockets. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Will Wall on Monday, March 25, 2019 (136 views)
Congratulations to our Rep Teams on a successful 2018-19 season.

Come out and support our Rep Rockets in their quest to the Southern Counties Championship weekend.

Tuesday Mar 19th - 7:00pm Atom - 3 vs. Tavistock - 4 - Delhi Arena
Monday Mar 25th - 6:15pm Novice - 1 @ Aylmer - 3 - Aylmer Arena
Monday Mar 25th - 7:15pm Peewee - 0 @ Hagersville - 2 - Hagersville Arena

Tuesday Mar 26th - 7:00pm Bantam AE - 1 vs. Ayr - 5 - Delhi Arena
Tuesday Mar 26th - 7:45pm Bantam - 3 @ Ayr - 4 - Ayr Arena

Winners move onto Championship weekend March 30/31st
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms - Syl Apps Memorial Local League Tournament (8443)
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP - Nelson Emerson (8714)
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA - OMHA - BANTAM C FINALS
DHM - Rockets Hockey - Southern Counties B & C Group Finals - Tavistock
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
7:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 3
Talbot [PWA2]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
7:45 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [BASF2]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
8:00 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [BBF3]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from delhirockets.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 9:20 PM