Schedule & Results (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
HC - Fair Play Code
Parent Code of Conduct
Contact Us
Game Centre
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Manage Subscriptions Tutorial
LL League Standings
Rep League Standings
New to Hockey?
Looking for info?
Season Info
New to Hockey for Parents
Hockey Canada IP Program
Colouring Pages
Registration
Registration Information
Development
Power Skating
Etransfer Information
Respect in Sport - Parent
Coach/Bench Staff Info
Coach Locker - What do I need?
Team Officials Contract
Head Trainer Information
HC Injury Report
Injury Return to Play Form
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Awareness
Equipment Requirements
Hockey Canada Insurance Policy
Trainer Forms and Resources
Season League Rules
OHF - Harassment Abuse Bullying Policy
OMHA Policies & Forms
Coach/Trainer Weblinks
Coach/Trainer Weblinks
U9 & Below Pathways
U11 Pathway
U13 Pathway
U15 Pathway
U18 & U21 Pathway
Coach Info - RIS Activity Leader
Player Development
Coach Resources
Coach Essentials
Amalgamation Info
Delhi - Norwich FAQ
DN Amalgamation Agreement
DN Bylaws
DN Flyer
DNL Presentation
Voter Eligibility
Association Online Forms
Rep Tryout Form
Safe Sport Complaint Process
Coach & Bench Staff Evaluation Form
Official Information Form
NRP Request Form
Volunteer On-Ice Helper Form
Team Webmaster
Travel Permit Request
Hockey Moms
Rockets Wear - Online Order
Who We Are
Contact Us
Tournaments
56th Annual Tobacco Town U11 & U13 Rep Tournament
38th Annual Hockey Moms U9LL Full Ice Tournament
2nd Annual McFarland Rowlands U15LL & U18LL Family Day Tournament
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
536 Games
All Scheduled Games
536 Games
Unreported Games
67 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
531 games
All Opponents
531 games
Ayr Flames B
10 games
Ayr Flames C
8 games
Ayr Flames
10 games
Beverly Bandits
2 games
Burford Coyotes 1
3 games
Burford Coyotes 2
6 games
Burford Coyotes
18 games
East Elgin Attack B
6 games
East Elgin Attack C
6 games
East Elgin Attack
15 games
Haldimand River Kings
3 games
Ingersoll Express 1
14 games
Ingersoll Express 2
7 games
Ingersoll Express
10 games
Langton Leafs
19 games
New Hamburg Huskies
13 games
Norfolk Knights
24 games
Norwich Knighthawks 1
1 game
Norwich Knighthawks 2
1 game
Norwich Knighthawks
35 games
Paris Wolf Pack 1 (Gray)
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 1
10 games
Paris Wolf Pack 2 (Red)
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 2
12 games
Paris Wolf Pack 3 (Gold)
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 3
10 games
Paris Wolf Pack
17 games
Paris Wolfpack
12 games
Plattsville Rage
13 games
Port Dover Pirates 1
5 games
Port Dover Pirates 2
4 games
Port Dover Pirates Blue
2 games
Port Dover Pirates White
2 games
Port Dover Pirates
13 games
Simcoe Warriors 1
17 games
Simcoe Warriors 2
16 games
Simcoe Warriors
12 games
Six Nations Blackhawks
35 games
South Oxford Storm
15 games
Stoney Creek Warriors
3 games
Tavistock Titans C
3 games
Tavistock Titans
13 games
Thorold Blackhawks
2 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
13 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
23 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
4 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
2 games
Twin Centre Stars
18 games
Wainfleet Wild
2 games
Waterford Wildcats 1
11 games
Waterford Wildcats 2
10 games
Waterford Wildcats
13 games
West Niagara Flying Aces
3 games
Woolwich Wildcats
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
536 games
All Venues
536 games
Home Venues
Delhi Community Arena
271 games
Away Venues
Beverly
1 game
Brant Sports (Davis)
14 games
Brant Sports (Gurney)
16 games
Brant Sports Complex
6 games
Burford Arena
1 game
Burford
10 games
Cayuga
1 game
East Elgin (EastLink)
8 games
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
3 games
East Elgin Community Complex
1 game
Fleming
1 game
HCCC (Clark)
1 game
Ingersoll
19 games
Langton Arena
10 games
Memorial (Snyder)
1 game
NDCC
15 games
Norwich Community Arena
4 games
Norwich
15 games
Ohsweken
1 game
Plattsville
6 games
Port Dover Arena
12 games
Simcoe Talbot Gardens
35 games
Six Nations Arena
16 games
St. Clements
3 games
Tavistock
9 games
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
3 games
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
20 games
Valley Park
2 games
Wainfleet
1 game
Waterford Arena
17 games
Wellesley
7 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
6 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
SESSION 2 WINTER
2019-2020
2018-19
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
7 games
Oct 2023
58 games
Nov 2023
11 tournaments
104 games
Dec 2023
5 tournaments
87 games
Jan 2024
11 tournaments
100 games
Feb 2024
10 tournaments
119 games
Mar 2024
8 tournaments
61 games
March 2024
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
vs Plattsville Rage
U11T311
Delhi Community Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Away Game
U11 AtoMC LL Delhi Physiotherapy
@ Ingersoll Express 1
U11B24
Ingersoll
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep C Delhi German Home
@ Ayr Flames B
U11T1008
NDCC
2-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:10 PM
Home Game
U15 LL 1 Pharmasave
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U15B49
Delhi Community Arena
1-0
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:25 PM
Home Game
U18 LL 2 Todd's Automotive
vs Waterford Wildcats 2
U18A24
Delhi Community Arena
5-8
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Team 1
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U712
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Team 2
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U716
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Game
U8 Team 2
vs Paris Wolf Pack 2
U813
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
vs Paris Wolf Pack
U15T211
Delhi Community Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Dave's Variety
@ Tavistock Titans
U9B54
Tavistock
7-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
vs South Oxford Storm
U18T212
Delhi Community Arena
0-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:30 AM
Home Game
U6 Team 1
vs Port Dover Pirates 2
U606
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:30 AM
Home Game
U6 Team 2
vs Port Dover Pirates 1
U609
Delhi Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U18T213
Six Nations Arena
8-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
vs Paris Wolf Pack
U13T214
Delhi Community Arena
2-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:15 PM
Home Game
U15 LL 2 Stefek Farms
vs Paris Wolf Pack 3
U15A56
Delhi Community Arena
5-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
@ East Elgin Attack C
U11T318
East Elgin (EastLink)
1-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:15 PM
Home Game
U18 LL 1 SOS Towing
vs Waterford Wildcats 1
U18B58
Delhi Community Arena
9-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep C Delhi German Home
@ East Elgin Attack B
U11T1010
East Elgin (EastLink)
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21 Rep OTPC
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
RRB10
Valley Park
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
@ Tavistock Titans C
U13T219
Tavistock
1-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Local Exhibition
U13 LL 1 Toyotetsu
@ U13 LL 2 Godfathers
Delhi Community Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Dave's Variety
@ Ayr Flames
U9B48
NDCC
7-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep C Delhi German Home
vs Paris Wolf Pack
U11T1007
Delhi Community Arena
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U15T209
Six Nations Arena
3-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
vs Plattsville Rage
U13T220
Delhi Community Arena
0-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 AtoMC LL Delhi Physiotherapy
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
U11BSF1
Simcoe Talbot Gardens
1-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL 1 SOS Towing
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U18BSF1
Delhi Community Arena
5-4
L
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
U11 AtoMC LL Delhi Physiotherapy
Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland, Ontario
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
5:00 PM
Home Game
U8 Team 1
vs Waterford Wildcats 2
U809
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
5:00 PM
Home Game
U8 Team 2
vs Waterford Wildcats 1
U814
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
vs Ayr Flames C
U11T315
Delhi Community Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Dave's Variety
@ Norwich Knighthawks
U9B49
Norwich
3-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep C Delhi German Home
vs Ayr Flames B
U11T1011
Delhi Community Arena
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
@ Twin Centre Stars
U18T201
Wellesley
1-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
vs Ingersoll Express 1
U13BSF2
Delhi Community Arena
3-8
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11 Rep C Delhi German Home
Gord Hymers U11 tournament
Listowell
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
@ Ayr Flames B
U13T202
NDCC
0-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Away Game
U6 Team 2
@ Paris Wolf Pack 3
U631
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Team 2
vs Six Nations Blackhawks
U715
Delhi Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:15 PM
Away Game
U8 Team 1
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U871
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:15 PM
Away Game
U8 Team 2
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U864
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
vs Norfolk Knights
U15T215
Delhi Community Arena
5-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
vs Twin Centre Stars
U18T217
Delhi Community Arena
4-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD Dave's Variety
vs East Elgin Attack
Delhi Community Arena
6-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
5:30 PM
Away Game
U8 Team 1
@ Paris Wolf Pack 2
U836
Brant Sports (Davis)
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 17
Tournament
U13 LL 1 Toyotetsu
Simcoe Arms - Marci Cook Memorial Tournament
Simcoe
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 17
Tournament
U18 LL 2 Todd's Automotive
Simcoe Arms - Marci Cook Memorial Tournament
Simcoe, Ontario
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 MD Dave's Variety
Silver Stick
Ayr
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament
Bradford, Ontario
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Home Game
U8 Team 2
vs Paris Wolf Pack 1
U816
Delhi Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:00 PM
Away Game
U6 Team 1
@ Ingersoll Express
U614
Ingersoll
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Away Game
U8 Team 1
@ Ingersoll Express
U823
Ingersoll
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U13T2F1
Brant Sports (Gurney)
1-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:30 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Dave's Variety
@ Langton Leafs
U9B50
Langton Arena
5-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 MD Dave's Variety
vs Norfolk Knights
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U13BF1
Delhi Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
@ Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-1
Wellesley
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
vs Paris Wolf Pack
U13T2F2
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
vs Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-2
Delhi Community Arena
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
5:00 PM
Away Game
U7 Team 1
@ Paris Wolf Pack 2 (Red)
U744
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
5:50 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Dave's Variety
@ Twin Centre Stars
U9B20
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U13T2F3
Brant Sports (Davis)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
@ Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-3
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U13BF2
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U13BF3
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD Dave's Variety
vs Burford Coyotes
U9B41
Delhi Community Arena