Schedule & Results (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 12 20197:30 PMRAEPeewee REP (U13)Langton LeafsDelhi Community Arena
Sep 15 20197:30 PMRAEBantam REP (U15)Simcoe WarriorsSimcoe Talbot Gardens
Sep 17 20197:00 PMRAEAtom REP (U11)Waterford WildcatsDelhi Community Arena
Sep 17 20198:00 PMRAEPeewee REP (U13)Waterford WildcatsDelhi Community Arena
Sep 18 20197:10 PMRAEAtom REP (U11)Hagersville Hagersville Arena
Sep 18 20198:20 PMRAEPeewee REP (U13)Hagersville Hagersville Arena
Sep 19 20197:00 PMRAEAtom REP (U11)Norwich KnighthawksNorwich Community Arena
Sep 20 20197:00 PMRAEBantam REP (U15)Simcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Sep 21 20195:00 PMRAEBantam REP (U15)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Sep 21 20196:00 PMRAEMidget REP (U18)Norwich KnighthawksDelhi Community Arena
Sep 22 20193:40 PMRAEAtom REP (U11)Simcoe WarriorsSimcoe Talbot Gardens
Sep 22 20194:50 PMRAEPeewee REP (U13)Simcoe WarriorsSimcoe Talbot Gardens
Sep 24 20197:05 PMRAEAtom REP (U11)Simcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Sep 24 20198:15 PMRAEPeewee REP (U13)Simcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Sep 26 20197:15 PMRAEBantam REP (U15)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin Community Complex
Sep 26 20198:00 PMRAEMidget AE (U18)Langton LeafsDelhi Community Arena
Sep 26 20199:15 PMRAEMidget REP (U18)Paris WolfpackBrant Sports Complex
Sep 29 20194:30 PMLLPeewee LL1 (U13)Peewee LL2 (U13)Delhi Community Arena
Oct 03 20196:00 PMLLPeewee LL1 (U13)Simcoe #2 WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Oct 03 20197:00 PMLLPeewee LL2 (U13)Simcoe #1 WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Oct 03 20198:00 PMLLBantam LL2 (U15)Bantam LL3 Delhi Community Arena
Oct 03 20198:30 PMRAEMidget AE (U18)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial Arena)
Oct 05 201911:00 AMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
N002Oct 16 20196:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Hagersville HawksHagersville
Oct 19 201911:30 AMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Burford CoyotesBurford Arena
Oct 19 201911:30 AMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Burford CoyotesBurford Arena
Oct 19 201912:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Burford CoyotesBurford Arena
Oct 19 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Oct 19 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Oct 20 20192:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Langton LeafsDelhi Community Arena
N012Oct 22 20196:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Cayuga StarsDelhi Community Arena
Oct 26 201911:45 AMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin Community Complex
Oct 26 201911:45 AMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin Community Complex
Oct 26 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Tillsonburg TornadoesDelhi Community Arena
Oct 26 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Tillsonburg TornadoesDelhi Community Arena
N021Oct 27 201910:45 AMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
Oct 27 20192:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Norwich KnighthawksDelhi Community Arena
Nov 02 201910:00 AMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Waterford WildcatsWaterford Arena
Nov 02 201910:00 AMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Waterford WildcatsWaterford Arena
Nov 02 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Simcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Nov 02 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Simcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Nov 03 20192:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Langton LeafsDelhi Community Arena
N026Nov 05 20196:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Caledonia ThunderDelhi Community Arena
N038Nov 07 20196:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
Nov 09 20199:00 AMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Colin Campbell Arena)
Nov 09 20199:00 AMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Colin Campbell Arena)
Nov 09 201912:00 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Norwich KnighthawksNorwich Community Arena
Nov 09 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Nov 09 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Nov 10 20192:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Tillsonburg TornadoesDelhi Community Arena
Nov 10 20192:30 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin Community Complex
Nov 10 20192:30 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin Community Complex
Nov 10 20195:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Hagersville HawksHagersville Arena
Nov 10 20195:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Hagersville HawksHagersville Arena
N045Nov 12 20196:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Burford CoyotesDelhi Community Arena
Nov 16 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Nov 16 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Nov 17 20192:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Paris WolfpackDelhi Community Arena
N059Nov 19 20196:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Ayr FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Nov 21 20196:00 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Langton LeafsLangton Arena
Nov 23 201910:00 AMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial Arena)
Nov 23 201910:00 AMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial Arena)
N062Nov 23 201912:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
Nov 23 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Norwich KnighthawksDelhi Community Arena
Nov 23 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Norwich KnighthawksDelhi Community Arena
Nov 23 20192:45 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Colin Campbell Arena)
Nov 24 20192:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Burford CoyotesDelhi Community Arena
Nov 30 201911:45 AMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin Community Complex
Nov 30 201911:45 AMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin Community Complex
Dec 01 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Simcoe WarriorsSimcoe Rec Centre
Dec 01 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Simcoe WarriorsSimcoe Rec Centre
N079Dec 03 20196:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Dec 07 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Burford CoyotesDelhi Community Arena
Dec 07 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Langton LeafsDelhi Community Arena
N077Dec 07 20195:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Simcoe WarriorsSRCA
Dec 08 20192:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Port Dover PiratesDelhi Community Arena
N091Dec 10 20196:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Waterford WildcatsDelhi Community Arena
Dec 14 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Waterford WildcatsDelhi Community Arena
Dec 14 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Waterford WildcatsDelhi Community Arena
Dec 14 20191:45 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Colin Campbell Arena)
Dec 14 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Tillsonburg TornadoesDelhi Community Arena
Dec 14 20192:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Tillsonburg TornadoesDelhi Community Arena
N098Dec 15 201912:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
Dec 15 20192:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Tillsonburg TornadoesDelhi Community Arena
N101Dec 17 20196:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)St. George GeneralsSDCC
Dec 21 20199:00 AMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Waterford WildcatsWaterford Arena
Dec 21 20199:00 AMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Waterford WildcatsWaterford Arena
Dec 21 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Simcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Dec 21 201912:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Simcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Dec 21 20191:00 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Paris WolfpackBrant Sports Complex
N109Dec 21 20194:20 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Tavistock TitansTavistock
Dec 22 20192:30 PMLLMajor Novice LL (U9)Burford CoyotesDelhi Community Arena
Jan 05 202010:50 AMLLPeewee LL1 (U13)Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll Arena
N123Jan 07 20206:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Twin Centre StarsDelhi Community Arena
Jan 11 202010:00 AMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Paris MountiesBrant Sports Complex
Jan 11 202011:00 AMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Paris MountiesBrant Sports Complex
Jan 11 202012:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Norwich KnighthawksDelhi Community Arena
Jan 11 202012:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Norwich KnighthawksDelhi Community Arena
N136Jan 14 20206:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Tillsonburg TornadoesDelhi Community Arena
Jan 16 20205:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Langton LeafsLangton Arena
Jan 18 202010:30 AMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Burford CoyotesBurford Arena
Jan 18 202011:45 AMIPJunior IPTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Colin Campbell Arena)
Jan 25 202011:00 AMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Langton LeafsLangton Arena
Jan 25 202011:45 AMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Colin Campbell Arena)
Jan 25 202012:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Paris WolfpackDelhi Community Arena
Jan 25 202012:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Burford CoyotesDelhi Community Arena
Jan 25 20201:00 PMIPJunior IPLangton LeafsDelhi Community Arena
Feb 01 202012:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Burford CoyotesDelhi Community Arena
Feb 01 202012:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Burford CoyotesDelhi Community Arena
Feb 01 20201:00 PMIPJunior IPSimcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Feb 01 20207:30 PM Traveller's Junior CTavistock BravesDelhi Community Arena
Feb 08 202010:00 AMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial Arena)
Feb 08 202012:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Langton LeafsLangton Arena
Feb 08 202012:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Langton LeafsDelhi Community Arena
Feb 08 202012:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Tillsonburg TornadoesDelhi Community Arena
Feb 08 20201:00 PMIPJunior IPLangton LeafsDelhi Community Arena
Feb 10 20206:00 PMIPJunior IPLangton LeafsLangton Arena
Feb 15 202011:00 AMIPJunior IPNorwich KnighthawksNorwich Community Arena
Feb 15 202012:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Simcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Feb 15 202012:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Simcoe WarriorsDelhi Community Arena
Feb 15 202012:45 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Colin Campbell Arena)
Feb 15 202012:45 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Colin Campbell Arena)
Feb 16 20202:30 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin Community Complex
Feb 16 20202:30 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin Community Complex
Feb 22 20201:00 PMIPJunior IPTillsonburg TornadoesDelhi Community Arena
MB26Feb 25 20208:15 PMRAEMidget REP (U18)Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
Feb 29 202011:00 AMIPJunior IPLangton LeafsLangton Arena
Feb 29 202012:00 PMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Norwich KnighthawksNorwich Community Arena
Feb 29 202012:00 PMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Norwich KnighthawksNorwich Community Arena
Mar 07 20209:30 AMIPSenior IP1 (U7)Burford CoyotesBurford Arena
Mar 07 20209:30 AMIPSenior IP2 (U7)Burford CoyotesBurford Arena
Mar 07 202010:30 AMIPJunior IPBurford CoyotesBurford Arena
Mar 07 202012:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Mar 07 202012:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Aylmer FlamesDelhi Community Arena
Mar 08 20201:00 PMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Simcoe WarriorsSimcoe Rec Centre
Mar 08 20201:00 PMIPMinor Novice 2 (U8)Simcoe WarriorsSimcoe Rec Centre
Mar 09 20206:30 PMIPJunior IPLangton LeafsLangton Arena
NCEX2Mar 10 20206:00 PMRAEMajor Novice REP (U9)Simcoe WarriorsSimcoe Talbot Gardens
MB28Mar 12 20206:00 PMRAEMidget REP (U18)Six Nations BlackhawksDelhi Community Arena
Mar 14 202010:30 AMIPMinor Novice 1 (U8)Burford CoyotesBurford Arena
AC13Mar 14 20202:00 PMRAEAtom REP (U11)Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
MB41Mar 14 20207:45 PMRAEMidget REP (U18)Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (Kinsmen)
MB29Mar 15 20207:00 PMRAEMidget REP (U18)Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Hockey Moms
  • Todd's Automotive
  • Delhi Royal Canadian Legion
    
  • Delhi Pharmasave
  • Dave's Variety
  • Paul's Shoes
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from delhirockets.com on Sunday, April 5, 2020 at 9:23 AM