Record Details, Atom AE, 2014-2015 (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101014100111201125
Tournament522113105041818102622128
Regular Season11110012411001004342112001675
Playoff731315993601625166733134
Overall2461444164253202297849934670142
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ayr Flames21103431118752211111
Caledonia Thunder20201620201134040219
Ennismore110040000000110040
Glanbrook Rangers2011572020054031512
Ilderton Jets100111110010210121
Ingersoll Express202014202014404028
Lucan Irish110042101002211044
Mooretown100100000000100100
Oro Thunder000000101013101013
Paris Wolf Pack2110542020064130510
Petrolia101004000000101004
Simcoe Warriors40403252020376060632
South Huron Sabres100100202027302127
South Muskoka Bears000000101023101023
Stirling Blues110070000000110070
Tillsonburg Tornadoes20203750416187061925
Wallaceburg Lakers110040110043220083
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bracebridge Memorial Arena000000202036202036
Brant Sports (Gurney)000000202006202006
Caledonia Arena101026000000101026
Cayuga Arena000000101016101016
Delhi Community Arena19412328540000001941232854
Glanbrook000000202005202005
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre - Arena110070000000110070
Hagersville Arena000000100133100133
HCCC (Clark)00000020201132020113
Ilderton000000110010110010
Ingersoll000000202014202014
Lucan000000101002101002
NDCC000000211054211054
South Huron000000202027202027
Talbot000000202037202037
Tillsonburg (Memorial Arena)311144201124512268
Tillsonburg (Memorial)000000202038202038
Wallaceburg000000110043110043
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from delhirockets.com on Sunday, November 28, 2021 at 3:41 PM