Record Details, Novice Rep - Dave's Variety, 2016-2017 (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition21011193120111652212225
Tournament7700318220010699004114
Regular Season1072163299531673919125213068
Playoff917123401037021411941414481
Overall2816931288624111211091025227214237188
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aylmer Flames110021000000110021
Aylmer Flames20204114040102660601437
Ayr Flames10101220201123030214
Belmont110031000000110031
Brock000000110063110063
Burford Coyotes1100753210151743102222
Caledonia Thunder000000110050110050
Cayuga Stars110060000000110060
Hagersville Hawks210154000000210154
Ingersoll Express1001332020383021611
Langton Leafs00000011001051100105
Norwich Knighthawks1100531100702200123
Paris Wolf Pack000000110092110092
Plattsville Rage00000011001801100180
Port Dover Pirates110081000000110081
Simcoe Warriors2011583021122150321729
Six Nations Blackhawks3210117220010454102111
St. George Generals11001900000001100190
Sturgeon Lake22001040000002200104
Tavistock Titans20207121100203120912
Tillsonburg Tornadoes20207201010143030824
Twin Centre Stars22001410000002200141
Waterford Wildcats110042000000110042
Woolwich AE110071000000110071
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brant Sports (Gurney)000000110092110092
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney)110070000000110070
Burford000000110097110097
Burford Arena000000101027101027
Delhi Community Arena219939778000000219939778
East Elgin (EastLink)0000004040102640401026
HCCC (Clark)000000110050110050
Ingersoll000000202038202038
Langton Arena00000011001051100105
NDCC00000020201122020112
Norwich Community Arena000000110070110070
Ohsweken00000022001042200104
Plattsville00000011001801100180
Simcoe Talbot Gardens0000003021122130211221
SOuth Dumfries Community Centre 22001020000002200102
St George Arena220042000000220042
Tavistock000000110020110020
Tillsonburg (Memorial)000000101014101014
Wasaga Beach11006122001063300167
Wasga beach arena110043000000110043
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from delhirockets.com on Wednesday, July 6, 2022 at 9:36 AM