Record Details, Atom Rep - German Home, 2017-2018 (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition201127100100301227
Tournament7250201973312715145814734
Regular Season1045125191171344212111646940
Playoff81611927817014361621313363
Overall2771736672271111585725418288151144
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aylmer Flames20205121010093030521
Ayr Flames2020251010053030210
Belmont101034101023202057
Belmont Rangers101004101023202027
Brock Wild110020000000110020
Burford Coyotes110030110062220092
Caledonia Thunder000000110032110032
Cayuga Stars000000110020110020
Columbia Howard Huskies000000101004101004
Ingersoll Express2020271010473030614
Lambton Shores Predators101023000000101023
Midland Centennials110080000000110080
Mooretown Jr Flags000000100111100111
Norwich Knighthawks00000022001722200172
Paris Wolf Pack2101731100303201103
Plattsville Rage000000110064110064
Port Dover Pirates101012000000101012
Simcoe Warriors100111101013201124
Six Nations Blackhawks3120109403181471511823
St. George Generals1100701100902200160
Tavistock Titans110032110042220074
Tillsonburg Tornadoes20204102011464031816
Twin Centre Stars101012100133201145
Waterford Wildcats100100210161310261
West Grey Warriors101035000000101035
West Lincoln Wrath101023000000101023
Windsor AE Jr Spitfires000000110041110041
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brant Sports (Gurney)000000110030110030
Cayuga000000110020110020
Delhi Community Arena22613356561001112361345757
East Elgin (EastLink)000000101009101009
HCCC (Clark)000000110032110032
Ingersoll000000101047101047
NDCC000000101005101005
Norwich000000110051110051
Ohsweken00000040318144031814
Plattsville000000110064110064
SDCC000000110090110090
Simcoe Talbot Gardens000000101013101013
South Dumfries Community Center000000101023101023
Tavistock000000110042110042
The Legacy Recreastion Centre 101035000000101035
Tillsonburg (Memorial)000000201146201146
Warwick Township Arena 101004101004202008
Wasa 101034000000101034
Wasaga110020101023211043
Wasaga 000000110062110062
Waterford Arena000000210161210161
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre Rink 210102322001623210185
Wellesley000000100133100133
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from delhirockets.com on Tuesday, July 5, 2022 at 9:03 AM