Record Details, Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion, 2017-2018 (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition21011042200944301198
Tournament945030262200161116504627
Regular Season1071239181062242212013348139
Playoff96302721963037241812606445
Overall30189310669231652104505334145210119
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aylmer Flames32101263210121364202419
Ayr Flames100111000000100111
Belmont Rangers101036000000101036
Blyth Brussels Crusaders110052000000110052
Burford Coyotes22001010000002200101
Caledonia Thunder000000101023101023
Cayuga Stars000000110032110032
Drayton Defenders110041110051220092
East Lambton Eagles32107921104453201113
Hagersville Hawks000000100133100133
Ingersoll Express110021000000110021
Minto Mad Dawgs101013000000101013
Minto Mad Dogs32108821107753201515
Muskoka Rock110091000000110091
Norwich Knighthawks1100601100722200132
Paris Wolf Pack101004000000101004
Port Colborne Sailors101025000000101025
Port Dover Pirates220013022001404400270
Simcoe Warriors20028821109741121715
South Kent Lightning101003000000101003
St. George Generals110052100144210196
St. Marys Rock101014000000101014
Tavistock Titans110052110041220093
Tillsonburg Tornadoes000000220073220073
Twin Centre Stars11004222001603300202
Waterford Wildcats000000110070110070
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alvinston000000101012101012
Cayuga000000110032110032
Delhi Community Arena231463795211001102415639052
East Elgin (EastLink)0000003210121332101213
Hagersville000000100133100133
HCCC (Clark)000000101023101023
Norwich000000110072110072
Palmerston Arena000000211077211077
Port Dover00000022001402200140
SDCC000000100144100144
SDCC - South Dumfries Community Center110091000000110091
Simcoe Talbot Gardens000000110062110062
South Dumfries Community Centre101036000000101036
Talbot000000101035101035
Tavistock000000110041110041
Tillsonburg (Colin Campbell Arena)000000110032110032
Tillsonburg (Memorial)000000110041110041
Tiverton Sports Arena2110651100513210116
TSA Tiverton Sports Arena110041000000110041
Waterford000000110070110070
Watford000000110032110032
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre Rink # 2101003000000101003
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre Rink # 4110051000000110051
Wellesley000000110050110050
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Delhi Legion
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from delhirockets.com on Sunday, November 28, 2021 at 3:22 PM