Record Details, Midget LL - Paul's Shoes, 2018-19 (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament321095422011674302011
Regular Season148516829141031543428188212263
Playoff000000101014101014
Overall17106177341912616644362212214378
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Beverly Bandits110032000000110032
Burford Coyotes110091000000110091
Ingersoll Express 1000000110071110071
Ingersoll Express 2110090000000110090
Langton Leafs 1000000110032110032
Langton Leafs 222001621010343210196
Leitrim Hawks101013000000101013
Morrisburg Lions110050000000110050
New Hamburg Huskies000000101001101001
Niagara On the Lake Wolves000000101003101003
Orono Leafs Birch000000110061110061
Paris Wolf Pack 1110042110054220096
Paris Wolf Pack 21100722101643201136
Paris Wolf Pack 311001340000001100134
Paris Wolf Pack 4000000110043110043
Port Dover Pirates110062000000110062
Simcoe Warriors000000110075110075
Six Nations 000000101014101014
Six Nations Blackhawks 1000000211032211032
Six Nations Blackhawks 2202037000000202037
St George Generals000000110051110051
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1000000110061110061
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2201114110020311134
Waterford Wildcats 11010022110883120810
Waterford Wildcats 2101003000000101003
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bewdley Community Center, 7060 Lake St Bewdley, ON000000110061110061
Bewdley Community Centre101013000000101013
Brant Sports (Davis)000000220097220097
Brant Sports (Gurney)000000210164210164
Delhi Community Arena148516829000000148516829
Ingersoll000000110071110071
Langton000000211066211066
Millbrook Arena 4 Needlers Lane Millbrook, ON110050000000110050
Ohsweken000000211032211032
Six Nations 000000101014101014
South Dumfrees Community Centre000000101003101003
South Dumfries Community Centre110032101001211033
Talbot000000110075110075
Tillsonburg (Memorial)000000220081220081
Waterford000000211088211088
Wayne Gretzky Centre - Rink 2 000000110051110051
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from delhirockets.com on Thursday, December 9, 2021 at 9:09 AM