Delhi Community Arena, Venues, Bantam AE - SOS Towing (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
JR IP - WHALERS & JR IP - BRUINS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Braves
[143]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Holiday - Tim Horton's Skate
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Holiday - Tim Horton's Skate
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Holiday - Tim Horton's Skate
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:30 PM
vs. Wellesley Applejacks
[148]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
JR IP - BRUINS & JR IP - WHALERS
11:00 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
W (2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BCRR01]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
(7-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BARR17]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Centennials
[152]
06070809101112
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - Pharmasave & Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers & ALL JRIP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
(6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCRR03]
Atom Rep - German Home
(5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[ABRR05]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
(3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWBRR03]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
7:00 PM
@ Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
[PWA14]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
(7-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BB10]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
(3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-N-WC-B-1]
Atom Rep - German Home
(2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-A-C-B-2]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
JR IP - WHALERS
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
JR IP - BRUINS
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
3:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express AE
[BCRR08]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
(5-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PWBRR14]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
(1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BARR07]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
(1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[MBRR08]
13141516171819
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
(2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[NA04]
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
4:30 PM
@ Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
[AB05]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
(4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWA07]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
JR IP - WHALERS & JR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
(5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-A-C-B-4]
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCRR09]
Atom Rep - German Home
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[ABRR11]
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
W (3-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-B-AE35-A-1]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
(4-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-M-C-C-1]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWBRR08]
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Firebirds
[162]
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AB10]
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
(4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWA13]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
(0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[MA04]
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
(2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. nobleking
All Teams
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
34th Hockey Mom's Tournament
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP & Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-8:00 PM
34th Hockey Mom's Tournament
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
3:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[BCRR16]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MBRR15]
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
7:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
9:00 PM
vs. Burford Bulldogs
[170]
20212223242526
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive & Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
34th Hockey Mom's Tournament
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers & ALL JRIP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-N-WC-B-3]
Atom Rep - German Home
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-A-C-B-5]
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-B-AE35-A-3]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AB03]
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AB09]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BB12]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
DEV
Rockets Development Program
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
ALL NOVICE LEVELS
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-B-AE35-A-5]
DEV
OPEN ICE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
OMHA game
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[MBRR22]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-M-C-C-3]
DEV
Delhi Jr C Travellers
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
[180]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
DEV
OPEN ICE
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
DEV
OPEN ICE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
4:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[NA02]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
5:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWA12]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
6:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BB05]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
7:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MA06]
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
JR IP - WHALERS & JR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-N-WC-B-5]
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NCRR19]
Atom Rep - German Home
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[ABRR24]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWBRR19]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
8:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-M-C-C-5]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AB06]
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[AB12]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[BB07]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DEV
Rockets Development Program
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
DMH Goalie Clinic - All Divisions
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
JR IP - BRUINS & JR IP - WHALERS
11:00 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
3:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BCRR28]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BARR22]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MBRR29]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
2:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
DEV
OPEN ICE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
4:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[AB02]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
5:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BB02]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[MA03]
DEV
OPEN ICE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers & ALL JRIP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NCRR25]
Atom Rep - German Home
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[ABRR30]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PWBRR25]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
6:00 PM
@ Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
[AB08]
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWA18]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BB08]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[MA02]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DEV
Rockets Development Program
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
DMH Goalie Clinic - All Divisions
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic & Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP - BRUINS & JR IP - WHALERS
11:00 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
SR IP - RED WINGS
1:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BCRR34]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
4:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR27]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MBRR36]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Delhi Community Arena
144 Western Avenue , Delhi, ON  
  • Current Season

    10 - 2 - 0
  • All-Time

    10 - 2 - 0
Printed from delhirockets.com on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 2:22 PM