Delhi Community Arena, Venues, Midget AE, RAE (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
RAE
Atom REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL1
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
(13-12)
2:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
RAE
Major Novice REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL2
(3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[B026]
LL
Bantam LL3
(7-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[B028]
LL
Midget LL
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[M022]
RAE
Midget AE
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[N012]
RAE
Atom REP
(2-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A052]
RAE
Peewee REP
(1-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW048]
RAE
Midget REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1 & Senior IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL2
(2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW035]
LL
Bantam LL1
(1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[B033]
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1
(3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A037]
LL
Atom LL2
(4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A039]
LL
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL3
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
IP
Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
IP
Beginners & Junior IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
(6-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[B042]
RAE
Midget REP
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M034]
Traveller's Junior C
7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Centennials
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
LL
Bantam LL1
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
GOALIES
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DMH Goalie Clinic - All Divisions
LL
Major Novice LL
(19-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
OPEN ICE
2:30 PM-3:35 PM
1/2 Ice Practice
LL
Peewee LL2
(4-3)
3:45 PM
@ LL - Peewee LL1
[PW149]
LL
Bantam LL2
(2-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[B039]
LL
Midget LL
(1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[M030]
RAE
Midget AE
L (2-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MAE18]
RAE
Bantam REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP
(3-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A071]
RAE
Peewee REP
(4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW066]
RAE
Midget REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[A054]
LL
Atom LL2
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[A108]
LL
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL3
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Atom REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
Beginners & Junior IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Senior IP2
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
IP
Senior IP1
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
RAE
Peewee REP
3:05 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
(3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B053]
RAE
Midget REP
(7-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M046]
03040506070809
RAE
Peewee REP
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
GOALIES
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DMH Goalie Clinic - All Divisions
RAE
Major Novice REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
(14-12)
2:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
RAE
Atom REP
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Shooters Edge Skills
LL
Bantam LL3
(7-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[B051]
LL
Midget LL
(6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[M041]
RAE
Midget REP
(3-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M084]
RAE
Bantam REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[N026]
RAE
Atom REP
(1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[A089]
RAE
Peewee REP
(5-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PW082]
RAE
Midget REP
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1 & Senior IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
(5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PW064]
LL
Peewee LL2
(2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PW065]
LL
Bantam LL1
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[B057]
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1
(4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[A067]
LL
Atom LL2
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[A069]
RAE
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL3
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
IP
Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
IP
Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
IP
Beginners & Junior IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL1
(1-1)
3:15 PM
@ LL - Bantam LL3
[B135]
RAE
Bantam REP
(3-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[B064]
RAE
Midget REP
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M058]
Traveller's Junior C
7:30 PM
vs. Burford Bulldogs
10111213141516
RAE
Atom REP
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
1st shift NHL/NHLPA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
(7-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
LL
Bantam LL2
(3-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[B066]
LL
Midget LL
(4-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[M052]
RAE
Midget AE
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MAE31]
LL
Bantam LL1
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget REP
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M096]
IP
Junior IP & Beginners
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[N045]
RAE
Atom REP
(2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A107]
RAE
Peewee REP
(3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW098]
RAE
Midget REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1 & Senior IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
(4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[PW122]
LL
Peewee LL2
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW080]
LL
Bantam LL1
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[B075]
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL2
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[A084]
RAE
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Beginners & Junior IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Senior IP2
2:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
IP
Senior IP1
2:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
RAE
Midget AE
L (3-7)
3:05 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MAE76]
RAE
Bantam REP
(5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B075]
RAE
Midget REP
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M070]
Traveller's Junior C
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Firebirds
17181920212223
LL
Bantam LL1
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
1st shift NHL/NHLPA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
(7-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
LL
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL2
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
(3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PW127]
RAE
Midget AE
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MAE37]
RAE
Bantam REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[N059]
RAE
Atom REP
(2-12)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A125]
RAE
Peewee REP
(7-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW113]
RAE
Midget REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1 & Senior IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PW093]
LL
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PW094]
LL
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B085]
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL3
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL2
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
Beginners & Junior IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Senior IP2
2:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
IP
Senior IP1
2:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
RAE
Peewee REP
3:05 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
4:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[B086]
RAE
Midget AE
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MAE74]
Traveller's Junior C
7:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Braves
24252627282930
RAE
Atom REP
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
1st shift NHL/NHLPA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
2:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
LL
Bantam LL3
4:45 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B094]
RAE
Midget AE
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MAE44]
RAE
Peewee REP
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP & Senior IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Atom REP
7:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Express
[AA1]
LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M127]
RAE
Atom REP
3:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricans
[AA3]
RAE
Atom REP
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AA5]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
LL
Bantam LL2
4:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[B068]
LL
Bantam LL3
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[B134]
LL
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
RAE
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
IP
Junior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RAE
Major Novice REP
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[N079]
RAE
Atom REP
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[A155]
RAE
Midget AE
8:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MAE48]
RAE
Midget REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Senior IP1 & Senior IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW123]
LL
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[PW124]
LL
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[B110]
IP
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[A123]
LL
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[A124]
LL
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL3
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL2
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
LL
Major Novice LL & Major Novice REP
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
IP
Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
IP
Beginners & Junior IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
RAE
Peewee REP
3:05 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
RAE
Bantam REP
4:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B108]
LL
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM
@ LL - Bantam LL1
[B132]
Traveller's Junior C
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Delhi Community Arena
144 Western Avenue , Delhi, ON  
  • Current Season

    1 - 3 - 0
  • All-Time

    1 - 3 - 0
Printed from delhirockets.com on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 12:12 AM