Delhi Community Arena, Venues, U18 (2006), U18 (Midget) (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL1 Delhi Physio
(3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U11116]
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
(2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[U1556]
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
(1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[U18066]
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
(2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U18047]
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[U9MD22]
U9 LL Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
(7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[U11105]
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
U8 Vandenbussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 Delhi Physio
(7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[U11101]
U13 LL2 Godfathers
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[U1311]
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[5]
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[5]
U13 LL1 Koster Installs
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 LL Rusty Devils
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U8 Vandenbussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
10:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[7]
U9 MD Dave's Variety
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 Delhi Physio
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers & U13 LL1 Koster Installs
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
(11-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[U15066]
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
(6-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[U18047]
Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30010203
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
U11 RS Lockhart's Odyssey
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
(4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[U18058]
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
(3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[U18059]
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
(8-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U15043]
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[U9MD27]
U9 LL Rusty Devils
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
(3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[U11062]
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U13049]
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8 Vandenbussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & U9 MD Dave's Variety
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
(2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[U11117]
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
(2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U11-1]
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
(5-1)
8:00 PM
@ Six Nations
[U13-1]
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
(8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[U11-5]
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
(2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Brock Wild
[U13-5]
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
(3-1)
3:00 PM
@ Paris Wolfpack
[U13-9]
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
(4-1)
6:00 PM
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
[U11-12]
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
(9-1)
8:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[U11-13]
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
(3-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U13-13]
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
(1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U11-15 Champ]
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
(6-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
[U13-15 Champ]
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 RS Lockhart's Odyssey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[U9MD35]
U9 LL Rusty Devils
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
7:00 PM
@ U15 LL1 Pharmasave
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8 Vandenbussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
5:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[9]
U9 LL Rusty Devils
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 Delhi Physio
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[U11130]
U13 LL1 Koster Installs
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[U1380]
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[6]
U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[6]
U13 LL2 Godfathers
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[U1324]
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U1583]
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[U18040]
U9 MD Dave's Variety
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U8 Vandenbussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
10:00 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[10]
U11 RS Lockhart's Odyssey
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL1 Koster Installs
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
3:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[U11102]
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
4:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U15089]
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
5:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U18061]
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers
5:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U1301]
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
6:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[U18076]
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
7:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[U18087]
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[U9MD40]
U9 LL Rusty Devils
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U13066]
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 Delhi Physio
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[U11001]
U13 LL1 Koster Installs
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U1391]
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[U1587]
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[U1392]
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[U1549]
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
9:00 PM
@ U18 LL1 SOS Towing
[U18088]
U9 LL Rusty Devils
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U8 Vandenbussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & U9 MD Dave's Variety
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion & U11 LL1 Delhi Physio
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers & U13 LL1 Koster Installs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
U11 RS Lockhart's Odyssey
2:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons C
[1]
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
3:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[U13058]
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
4:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[U1577]
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[U18041]
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL Rusty Devils & U9 MD Dave's Variety
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
5:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[U11020]
U13 LL2 Godfathers
6:30 PM
@ U13 LL1 Koster Installs
[U1396]
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
7:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[U1572]
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[U11113]
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[U15102]
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
8:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[U18102]
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8 Vandenbussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 Delhi Physio
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL1 Koster Installs
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
25262728293031
OPEN ICE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Development
U5 (2018-19)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Dave's Variety
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 REP C Delhi German Home
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U6 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U6 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8 Vandenbussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 Delhi Physio
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL2 Delhi Legion
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL1 Koster Installs
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U7 Team 1 Intel Metals Inc & U7 Team 2 Small Town Wrenches
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL2 Godfathers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 Pharmasave
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 Stefek Farms
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 Todd's Automotive
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 SOS Towing
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U5 (2018-19)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Dave's Variety
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 LL Rusty Devils
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
U13 REP C Delhi Legion Branch 125
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
8:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes B
[U18076]
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U15 REP C Wilkinsons YIG
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U15115]
U18 REP C Paul's Shoes
5:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U18133]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Delhi Community Arena
144 Western Avenue , Delhi, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from delhirockets.com on Friday, December 9, 2022 at 12:17 PM