Delhi Community Arena, Venues (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25
U11 (Atom Rep) - German Home
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee Rep) - Delhi Legion
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All U8 (Minor Novice 2014) & U9 (Novice LL) - Rusty Devils
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15 (Bantam LL) - Delhi Pharmasave
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U21 (Juvenile Rep) - OTPC
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget LL 1) - Paul's Shoes
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U5 - Beginner (2017-2019)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice Rep) - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[U9-57]
U9 (Novice LL) - Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom Rep) - German Home
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U11-74]
U13 (Peewee Rep) - Delhi Legion
L (2-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U13-87]
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All U6 (JR IP 2016) & All U7 (SR IP 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom LL 1) - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom LL 2) - Delhi Legion/Atomic
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee LL) - Todd's Auto
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Booked Development Ice
U18 (Midget LL 2) - SOS Towing
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
02030405060708
U11 (Atom Rep) - German Home
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee Rep) - Delhi Legion
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U9 (Novice Rep) - Dave's Variety
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
All U8 (Minor Novice 2014) & U9 (Novice LL) - Rusty Devils
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 (Bantam LL) - Delhi Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget LL 1) - Paul's Shoes
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget Rep) - Knights of Columbus
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U5 - Beginner (2017-2019)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice Rep) - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U9-62]
All U6 (JR IP 2016) & All U7 (SR IP 2015)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom LL 1) - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom LL 2) - Delhi Legion/Atomic
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee LL) - Todd's Auto
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
4:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U15-87]
U18 (Midget Rep) - Knights of Columbus
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U18-40]
09101112131415
U9 (Novice LL) - Rusty Devils
3:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U9 (Novice Rep) - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[U9-71]
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U15-118]
U21 (Juvenile Rep) - OTPC
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J56]
16171819202122
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U15-66]
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[U15-11]
U18 (Midget Rep) - Knights of Columbus
9:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U18-24]
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[U15-128]
U18 (Midget Rep) - Knights of Columbus
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[U18-64]
23242526272829
U21 (Juvenile Rep) - OTPC
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[J67]
3031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget Rep) - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U5 - Beginner (2017-2019)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice Rep) - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom Rep) - German Home
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee Rep) - Delhi Legion
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget LL 2) - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget LL 1) - Paul's Shoes
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All U6 (JR IP 2016) & All U7 (SR IP 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom LL 2) - Delhi Legion/Atomic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom LL 1) - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee LL) - Todd's Auto
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All U8 (Minor Novice 2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice LL) - Rusty Devils
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U21 (Juvenile Rep) - OTPC
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice Rep) - Dave's Variety
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U5 - Beginner (2017-2019)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All U6 (JR IP 2016) & All U7 (SR IP 2015)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9 (Novice LL) - Rusty Devils & All U8 (Minor Novice 2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom LL 1) - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom LL 2) - Delhi Legion/Atomic
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee LL) - Todd's Auto
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam LL) - Delhi Pharmasave
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam Rep) - Wilkinsons IGA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget Rep) - Knights of Columbus
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11Feb 12
U13 (Peewee Rep) - Delhi Legion
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
U11 (Atom Rep) - German Home
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
OPEN ICE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam LL) - Delhi Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget LL 1) - Paul's Shoes
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget LL 2) - SOS Towing
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget Rep) - Knights of Columbus
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All U6 (JR IP 2016) & All U7 (SR IP 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom LL 2) - Delhi Legion/Atomic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All U8 (Minor Novice 2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U5 - Beginner (2017-2019)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Delhi Community Arena
144 Western Avenue , Delhi, ON  
  • Current Season

    29 - 31 - 15
  • All-Time

    823 - 627 - 220
Printed from delhirockets.com on Saturday, January 22, 2022 at 5:58 PM