Delhi Community Arena, Venues, SR IP - RED WINGS (Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
(1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[NA01]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
(2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BB06]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers & ALL JRIP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NCRR19]
Atom Rep - German Home
(7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[ABRR41]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
(0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-MC-Q2-3]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with SR IP - BRUINS
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
DEV
Rockets Development Program
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
ALL PEEWEE LEVELS
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS
1:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
(2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BCRR48]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
(5-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[MBRR22]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
(5-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[NA03]
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
(2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AB04]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
(3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWA10]
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
(1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[PWA16]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BARR22]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
(3-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MBRR36]
JR IP - WHALERS & JR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCRR09]
Atom Rep - German Home
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[ABRR11]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
(5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-BC-S1-2]
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with SR IP - BRUINS
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PWA17]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
(3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BB09]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[AB07]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms & Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
(1-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BB04]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
(4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-BC-S1-4]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
(1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[NA05]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
(3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[PWA09]
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
(3-3)
6:30 PM
@ Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
[BB03]
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
(0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[MA01]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[BCRR16]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
(3-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[BARR12]
Beginners - Timbit Rangers & ALL JRIP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
(16-2)
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[NCRR30]
Atom Rep - German Home
(3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[ABRR24]
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
(4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BCRR34]
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with SR IP - BRUINS
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
(3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
(3-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Delhi Bantam LL2 - Todd's Automotive
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
(2-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MBRR29]
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[ABRR37]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
(5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWBRR19]
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
March Break
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Godfathers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Delhi Physiotherapy/Atomic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Beginners - Timbit Rangers
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
SR IP - RED WINGS & SR IP - BRUINS
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice with SR IP - BRUINS
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
(3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWBRR08]
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
(2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BCRR41]
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
(1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MBRR15]
10111213141516
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
March Break
Atom Rep - German Home
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Tyke - VandenBussche Irrigation/ Hockey Moms & Tyke - Pharmasave
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Paul's Shoes
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
March Break
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
March Break
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
March Break
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
March Break
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
March Break
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
March Break
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Rusty Devils
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Delhi Legion/Atomic
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
March Break
Bantam LL 2 - Todd's Automotive
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Public Skate
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
(2-6)
5:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-BC-F-2]
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[ABSF2]
Peewee Rep - Delhi Legion
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Rep Semi
Midget Rep - Knights of Columbus
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-11:55 PM
Skating Carnival
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
Skating Carnival
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
Skating Carnival
24252627282930
All Teams
6:00 AM-2:30 PM
Skating Carnival
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
(3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[PWA1]
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
3:45 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BBF2]
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
5:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-BC-F-4]
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - German Home
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Stefek Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - SOS Towing
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BCSF2]
Novice Rep - Dave's Variety
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DEV
OPEN ICE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DEV
OPEN ICE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - UPI Energy LP
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[PWA3]
DEV
OPEN ICE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Wilkinsons IGA
5:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-BC-F-6]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
DEV
OPEN ICE
4:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Twitter
- and -
Visit Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Facebook
- and -
Follow Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Delhi Community Arena
144 Western Avenue , Delhi, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from delhirockets.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 5:57 PM