Delhi Rockets - Home on the Web
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
Watch
U9 MD Dave's Variety
5
Langton Leafs
2
Mon Mar 18
7:30p
Details
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
1
Paris Wolf Pack
1
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
Watch
East Elgin Attack
6
U9 MD Dave's Variety
5
Tue Mar 12
6:00p
Details
Watch
Twin Centre Stars
4
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
1
Sat Mar 09
4:45p
Details
Watch
Norfolk Knights
5
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
1
Sat Mar 09
3:30p
Details
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
0
Ayr Flames B
5
Fri Mar 08
7:00p
Details
Watch
Ingersoll Express 1
3
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
8
Thu Mar 07
8:15p
Details
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
1
Twin Centre Stars
5
Thu Mar 07
8:00p
Details
Watch
Ayr Flames B
4
U11 Rep C Delhi German Home
5
Thu Mar 07
7:00p
Details
U9 MD Dave's Variety
3
Norwich Knighthawks
2
Thu Mar 07
6:00p
Details
Watch
Ayr Flames C
3
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
3
Thu Mar 07
6:00p
Details
Watch
Norwich Knighthawks
5
U18 LL 1 SOS Towing
4
Wed Mar 06
9:00p
Details
Watch
U11 AtoMC LL Delhi Physiotherapy
1
Simcoe Warriors 1
4
Wed Mar 06
6:00p
Details
Watch
Plattsville Rage
0
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
2
Tue Mar 05
8:15p
Details
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
3
Six Nations Blackhawks
2
Tue Mar 05
8:00p
Details
Watch
Paris Wolf Pack
5
U11 Rep C Delhi German Home
2
Tue Mar 05
7:00p
Details
Watch
U13 LL 1 Toyotetsu
1
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
3
Tue Mar 05
6:00p
Details
U9 MD Dave's Variety
7
Ayr Flames
0
Tue Mar 05
6:00p
Details
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
1
Tavistock Titans C
2
Mon Mar 04
7:10p
Details
U21 Rep OTPC
1
Stoney Creek Warriors
4
Sun Mar 03
7:30p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
HC - Fair Play Code
Parent Code of Conduct
Contact Us
Game Centre
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Manage Subscriptions Tutorial
LL League Standings
Rep League Standings
New to Hockey?
Looking for info?
Season Info
New to Hockey for Parents
Hockey Canada IP Program
Colouring Pages
Registration
Registration Information
Development
Power Skating
Etransfer Information
Respect in Sport - Parent
Coach/Bench Staff Info
Coach Locker - What do I need?
Team Officials Contract
Head Trainer Information
HC Injury Report
Injury Return to Play Form
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Awareness
Equipment Requirements
Hockey Canada Insurance Policy
Trainer Forms and Resources
Season League Rules
OHF - Harassment Abuse Bullying Policy
OMHA Policies & Forms
Coach/Trainer Weblinks
Coach/Trainer Weblinks
U9 & Below Pathways
U11 Pathway
U13 Pathway
U15 Pathway
U18 & U21 Pathway
Coach Info - RIS Activity Leader
Player Development
Coach Resources
Coach Essentials
Amalgamation Info
Delhi - Norwich FAQ
DN Amalgamation Agreement
DN Bylaws
DN Flyer
DNL Presentation
Voter Eligibility
Association Online Forms
Rep Tryout Form
Safe Sport Complaint Process
Coach & Bench Staff Evaluation Form
Official Information Form
NRP Request Form
Volunteer On-Ice Helper Form
Team Webmaster
Travel Permit Request
Hockey Moms
Rockets Wear - Online Order
Who We Are
Contact Us
Tournaments
56th Annual Tobacco Town U11 & U13 Rep Tournament
38th Annual Hockey Moms U9LL Full Ice Tournament
2nd Annual McFarland Rowlands U15LL & U18LL Family Day Tournament
Divisions
Initiation Program (IP)
U9 (Novice)
U11 (Atom)
U13 (Peewee)
U15 (Bantam)
U18 (Midget)
U21 (Juvenile)
Player Development
Other Teams
Initiation Program (IP)
U5 (2019-20)
U6 (2018)
U6 Team 1
U6 Team 2
U7 (2017)
U7 Team 1
U7 Team 2
U8 (2016)
U8 Team 1
U8 Team 2
×
U9 (Novice)
U9 (2015)
U9 MD Dave's Variety
×
U11 (Atom)
U11 (2013)
U11 (2013-2014)
U11 (2014)
U11 AtoMC LL Delhi Physiotherapy
U11 Rep C Delhi German Home
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
×
U13 (Peewee)
U13 (2011)
U13 (2011-2012)
U13 (2012)
U13 LL 1 Toyotetsu
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
×
U15 (Bantam)
U15 (2009)
U15 (2009-2010)
U15 (2010)
U15 LL 1 Pharmasave
U15 LL 2 Stefek Farms
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
×
U18 (Midget)
U18 (2006)
U18 (2006-2008)
U18 (2007)
U18 (2008)
U18 LL 1 SOS Towing
U18 LL 2 Todd's Automotive
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
×
U21 (Juvenile)
U21 Rep OTPC
×
Player Development
DEV Clinics
×
Other Teams
OPEN ICE
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
Congrats U9 MD Silver Stick Champions!
Submitted
By Ryan Robyn on Mar 17, 2024 (49 views)
Awesome job players and coaches on your efforts to come out on top in the 24 team Silver Stick tournament! A dramatic 3-2 OT Final game sealed the deal for these Rockets! 3 Tournament Wins thus far.... keep up the great work!
Latest
News
Banquet Tickets!
Submitted
By Ryan Robyn on Mar 07, 2024 (233 views)
Click on the following link to access the form to purchase your banquet tickets! Year End Banquet Do as soon as possible to secure your spot!
Latest
News
Vote
Submitted
By Ryan Robyn on Mar 02, 2024 (318 views)
Thanks to those who came out to vote today. The results of the vote will not be released until after the Norwich Vote. Good luck to our U11 LL, U13 LL 1, U13 LL 2, and U18 LL 1 teams at their semi-final games this week! Go Rockets.
Latest
News
U9 MD Tournament Champs
Submitted
By Ryan Robyn on Feb 27, 2024 (323 views)
Congratulations to our U9 MD who went undefeated this weekend in the Innisfil Winterhawks Tournament to win the championship! Way to bring home the cup!
Latest
News
Reminders
Submitted
By Ryan Robyn on Feb 27, 2024 (584 views)
1) Delhi / Norwich Amalgamation Vote is this Saturday (March 2) from 9:00 am - 5:00 pm upstairs at the Delhi arena. See amalgamation tab for details. 2) Make sure you read the article related to the year end banquet and fill out your intentions. Tickets will go on sale soon! This is a great event to recognize our players and teams.
News Archive
OMHA Headlines
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Upcoming Events
Mar
23
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Delhi Figure Skating Carnival - First Show
Delhi Arena
Mar
23
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Delhi Figure Skating Carnival - Second Show
Delhi Arena
Mar
29
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Good Friday
Delhi Arena
Apr
01
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Easter Monday
Delhi Arena
Other News
Feb 19, 2024
U15 Pharmasave McFarlan Rowlands Champs!
Feb 17, 2024
DDMHA Banquet
Feb 14, 2024
Delhi Norwich Amalgamation Vote
Feb 05, 2024
OMHA Reclassification for 2024/2025
Feb 04, 2024
U9 MD Midland Tournament Champs!
Upcoming Games
Mar
19
Tue
U9 MD Dave's Variety
5:00 PM
vs Norfolk Knights
Delhi Community Arena
Mar
19
Tue
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
6:15 PM
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U13BF1
Delhi Community Arena
Mar
19
Tue
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
7:10 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-1
Wellesley
Mar
19
Tue
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
7:30 PM
vs Paris Wolf Pack
U13T2F2
Delhi Community Arena
Mar
20
Wed
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
9:00 PM
vs Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-2
Delhi Community Arena
Mar
21
Thu
U7 Team 1
5:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack 2 (Red)
U744
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
2 events
Tue
4 events
Wed
1 event
Thu
8 events
Fri
5 events
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U13T2F1
Brant Sports (Gurney)
1-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Dave's Variety
@ Langton Leafs
U9B50
Langton Arena
5-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 MD Dave's Variety
vs Norfolk Knights
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U13BF1
Delhi Community Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
@ Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-1
Wellesley
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
vs Paris Wolf Pack
U13T2F2
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
vs Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-2
Delhi Community Arena
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Game
U7 Team 1
@ Paris Wolf Pack 2 (Red)
U744
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Game Details
Venue Info
5:50 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Dave's Variety
@ Twin Centre Stars
U9B20
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C Delhi Legion Branch 125
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U13T2F3
Brant Sports (Davis)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
vs South Kent
East Elgin Community Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep C Paul's Shoes
@ Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-3
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
vs South Kent
East Elgin Community Complex
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U11 Rep D Delhi Legion Branch 125
vs Lucan
East Elgin Community Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Rep C Wilkinsons YIG
vs Lucan
East Elgin Community Complex
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL 2 Godfathers
Practice
Langton Arena
Follow Us:
Posts by Rockets_Hockey
Our Sponsors
Delhi German Home
Godfathers
SOS Towing
Delhi Physiotherapy
Delhi Pharmasave
Todd's Automotive
Pauls Shoes
Wilkinson's Your Independent Grocer